Chauffeured transfers in Sassari · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Sassari with the fare shown first
Sassari arranges pre-booked transfers in Sassari (Italy). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Sassari, each with its page
- Aeroporto di Algherofrom €26.6812 min
- Pegasus Hotelfrom €69.7324 min
- Chiesa di Santa Maria di Betlemfrom €73.1427 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Sassari requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Sassari and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Sassari
€26.68
the cheapest route
12 min
Aeroporto Alghero ENAC → Aeroporto di Alghero
Prices by route
Guide prices in Sassari, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeroporto Alghero ENAC → Aeroporto di Alghero6.4 km · 12 min€26.68from
- Aeroporto Alghero ENAC → Pegasus Hotel28.9 km · 24 min€69.73from
- Aeroporto Alghero ENAC → Chiesa di Santa Maria di Betlem30.2 km · 27 min€73.14from
- Aeroporto Alghero ENAC → B&B HOTEL Sassari30.2 km · 27 min€73.14from
- Aeroporto Alghero ENAC → Porto Torres30.2 km · 28 min€73.54from
- Aeroporto di Alghero → Pegasus Hotel30.6 km · 27 min€73.82from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeroporto Alghero ENAC → Aeroporto di Alghero | 6.4 km | 12 min | €26.68 | See details |
| Aeroporto Alghero ENAC → Pegasus Hotel | 28.9 km | 24 min | €69.73 | See details |
| Aeroporto Alghero ENAC → Chiesa di Santa Maria di Betlem | 30.2 km | 27 min | €73.14 | See details |
| Aeroporto Alghero ENAC → B&B HOTEL Sassari | 30.2 km | 27 min | €73.14 | See details |
| Aeroporto Alghero ENAC → Porto Torres | 30.2 km | 28 min | €73.54 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Alghero → Pegasus Hotel | 30.6 km | 27 min | €73.82 | See details |
Where we take you in Sassari
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeroporto di Alghero
from €26.68Airport
Strada Provinciale 44, 07041 Alghero SS
See prices and book →Aeroporto Alghero ENAC
from €26.68Airport
Aeroporto di, 07041 Alghero SS
See prices and book →Muros
from €95.32Station
07030 Muros SS, Italia
See prices and book →Ploaghe
from €112.11Station
07017 Ploaghe SS, Italia
See prices and book →Porto Torres
from €73.54Station
07046 Porto Torres SS, Italia
See prices and book →Porto Torres Marittima
from €74.62Station
07046 Porto Torres SS, Italia
See prices and book →Sorso
from €97.32Station
07037 Sorso SS, Italia
See prices and book →Azienda Ospedaliero Universitaria di Sassari
from €76.38Hospital
Viale S. Pietro, 10, 07100 Sassari SS
See prices and book →Bio Clinic
from €79.45Hospital
Via Renzo Mossa, 23, 07100 Sassari SS
See prices and book →Centro Clinico Medìs
from €82.79Hospital
Via Torino, 4 e 6, 07100 Sassari SS
See prices and book →Centro di Cura e Salute
from €94.99Hospital
Via della Torre, 7, 07100 Platamona SS
See prices and book →Ospedale Civile G. A. Alivesi Ittiri
from €93.07Hospital
Via Ospedale, snc, 07044 Ittiri SS
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Sassari?
In Sassari and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Sassari centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Sassari?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Sassari?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Sassari?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Sassari, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car